Sting Celebrity Watchlist

Sting

Birth Name: Gordon Matthew Sumner

Birth Place: Wallsend, Newcastle, England

Birthday: October 2, 1951, Libra

Profession: Rock musician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Awards Logo

CBS Sets Date for 2015 Tony Awards

The 2015 Tony Awards will be broadcast live on Sunday, June 7 at 8/7c, CBS has announced. The ceremony, which honors achievements on Broadway, will again take place at the Radio City Music Hall in New York City. Nominations will be announced on … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

People Don't Understand That Mark Feuerstein Isn't A Real Doctor
00:55 — Even though he's played a doctor on "Royal Pains" for eight years, Mark Feuerstein cannot help you with a bee sting, so stop asking.
Sting Pong w/ Chris Hemsworth
02:33 — After talking about growing up with his brothers, Chris and James take turns firing a ping pong ball at each other, a game from Chris' childhood.
Gwyneth Paltrow Braves Fruit Acid & Bee Stings for Goop
04:40 — After James recalls his burning sensation while wearing a Goop facial mask, Gwyneth Paltrow explains how she took a bee sting during product testing.
Sting and Jimmy Have a Wine-Tasting Interview
02:45 — Jimmy and Sting sample some Super Tuscan wine from Sting's vineyard during the interview.

More NewsSee all »

Hugh Jackman
Watch This Tonight: The Tony Awards

Broadway's biggest stars will come together for Sunday's Tony Awards. Hugh Jackman returns as host f…

Neil Patrick Harris, Sutton Foster
Who's Performing at the Tony Awards?

Neil Patrick Harris, Idina Menzel and Sting are among the performers who will take the stage at the …

Sting
Sting to Guest-Star on Michael J. Fox Show

The cast of The Michael J. Fox Show is getting a little Sting in its stocking this holiday season. T…

Lena Dunham
The Weekend Playlist: Grammys Sing Live vs. Walking Dead, Guy Meets Girls

Singing or screaming? It's your choice on one of the busiest Sundays in a while. While CBS' standard…

Brian Williams and Jon Stewart
Hurricane Sandy Telethon Raises Nearly $23 Million

Friday's telethon to benefit the victims of Hurricane Sandy raised nearly $23 million, NBCUniversal…

Hurricane Sandy: Coming Together
Stars Align on NBC to Help Victims of Hurricane Sandy

As the eastern seaboard deals with the aftermath of Hurricane Sandy, NBC gathered the best and brigh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gordon Matthew Sumner
  • Birth Place: Wallsend, Newcastle, England
  • Birthday: October 2, 1951, Libra
  • Profession: Rock musician, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop