Sting Celebrity Watchlist

Sting

Birth Name: Gordon Matthew Sumner

Birth Place: Wallsend, Newcastle, England

Birthday: October 2, 1951, Libra

Profession: Rock musician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Awards Logo

CBS Sets Date for 2015 Tony Awards

The 2015 Tony Awards will be broadcast live on Sunday, June 7 at 8/7c, CBS has announced. The ceremony, which honors achievements on Broadway, will again take place at the Radio City Music Hall in New York City. Nominations will be announced on … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Musician Sting on his album "The Last Ship."
24:36 — Sting on his first solo album in eight years - "The Last Ship."
Sting
22:29 — Singer & songwriter Sting on his album 'Symphonicities'
Christina Romer
05:43 — Christina Romer, former Chair of President Obama’s Council of Economic Advisers.
A Discussion About President Obama Naming Janet Yellen As His Choice to Become the Next Chair of the Federal Reserve
17:48 — A discussion about President Obama naming Janet Yellen as his choice to become the next chair of the Federal Reserve with David Leonhardt, David Wess (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 13 1:40am
Dune ENCRe

In the year 10,191, an emperor rules the universe consisting of two rival factions, and power relies on control of a magic spice.

I’ll Watch173 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hugh Jackman
Watch This Tonight: The Tony Awards

Broadway's biggest stars will come together for Sunday's Tony Awards. Hugh Jackman returns as host f…

Neil Patrick Harris, Sutton Foster
Who's Performing at the Tony Awards?

Neil Patrick Harris, Idina Menzel and Sting are among the performers who will take the stage at the …

Sting
Sting to Guest-Star on Michael J. Fox Show

The cast of The Michael J. Fox Show is getting a little Sting in its stocking this holiday season. T…

Lena Dunham
The Weekend Playlist: Grammys Sing Live vs. Walking Dead, Guy Meets Girls

Singing or screaming? It's your choice on one of the busiest Sundays in a while. While CBS' standard…

Brian Williams and Jon Stewart
Hurricane Sandy Telethon Raises Nearly $23 Million

Friday's telethon to benefit the victims of Hurricane Sandy raised nearly $23 million, NBCUniversal…

Hurricane Sandy: Coming Together
Stars Align on NBC to Help Victims of Hurricane Sandy

As the eastern seaboard deals with the aftermath of Hurricane Sandy, NBC gathered the best and brigh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gordon Matthew Sumner
  • Birth Place: Wallsend, Newcastle, England
  • Birthday: October 2, 1951, Libra
  • Profession: Rock musician, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »