Sting Celebrity Watchlist

Sting

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gordon Matthew Sumner

Birth Place: Wallsend, Newcastle, England

Birthday: October 2, 1951, Libra

Profession: Rock musician, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sting Photos

  • Trudie Styler and Sting - 68th Annual Tony Awards in New York, New York, June 8, 2014
    Photo By: Andrew Kelly/Landov
  • Trudie Styler and Sting - 55th Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, California, Feburary, 10, 2013
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage
  • Sting and Elvis Costello - The Creative Coalition's Inaugural Ball in Washington DC, January 20, 2009
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Robert Downey Jr. and Sting - The 2nd Annual Silver Lining Benefit For The Hollywood Sunset Free Clinic, December 13, 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Sting & Billy Joel - The 10th Annual Rainforest Foundation Benefit Concert in New York City, April 13, 2000
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Geena Davis - 2005
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Geena Davis - 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Geena Davis - 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Trudy Stiler, Maria Bello and Sting - "World Trade Center" premiere, Aug. 2006
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Mary J Blige, Sting, Sir Elton John and Sir Ian McKellen
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sting with Gary Sinise - 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Maria Menounos and Sting
    Photo By: Jason Nevader/WireImage.com
  • Spectacle - Elvis Costello and Sting, Andy Summers and Stewart Copeland of The Police
    Photo By: Sally Davies NYC/Chatting Glasses UK Limited