Sting Celebrity Watchlist

Sting

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gordon Matthew Sumner

Birth Place: Wallsend, Newcastle, England

Birthday: October 2, 1951, Libra

Profession: Rock musician, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tony Awards Logo
CBS Sets Date for 2015 Tony Awards

Sep 8, 2014 11:25 AM EDT

Neil Patrick Harris, Sutton Foster
Who's Performing at the Tony Awards?

May 29, 2014 11:13 AM EDT

House Sting advises, "If you…

Feb 15, 2006 3:00 AM EST

American Idol Another season of…

Jan 22, 2006 3:00 AM EST

American Idol Another season of…

Jan 21, 2006 3:00 AM EST

HITCHED

Aug 29, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Show More