Sting Celebrity Watchlist

Sting

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gordon Matthew Sumner

Birth Place: Wallsend, Newcastle, England

Birthday: October 2, 1951, Libra

Profession: Rock musician, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Apr 4 2:30am
Cold Mountain SUNDe

While waiting for her beau (Jude Law) to return from the Civil War, a woman (Nicole Kidman) struggles to keep her farm afloat. Stirring epic with Renée Zellweger (Best Supporting Actress). The film was nominated for six other Oscars, including Best Cinema (more…)

Sat Apr 4 6:15am
Cold Mountain SUNDe

While waiting for her beau (Jude Law) to return from the Civil War, a woman (Nicole Kidman) struggles to keep her farm afloat. Stirring epic with Renée Zellweger (Best Supporting Actress). The film was nominated for six other Oscars, including Best Cinema (more…)

Wed Apr 8 8:00am
Bee Movie USA

Animated misadventures of a worker bee (voice of Jerry Seinfeld) who alights from the hive to bee-friend a human bee-ing (voice of Renee Zellweger). A B-minus production for which Seinfeld co-wrote the script and served as one of the producers. Other voice (more…)