StingCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gordon Matthew Sumner

Birth Place: Wallsend, Newcastle, England

Birthday: October 2, 1951, Libra

Profession: Rock musician, Actor

User Rating: (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Performer
2014
Performer
2014
Performer
2014
Performer
2014
Guest
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Appearing
2014
Performer
2013
Performer
2013
Performer
2013
Performer
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2012
Performer
2012
Actor
2012
Appearing
2011
Performer
2011
Guest
2011
Performer
2011
Performer
2011
Performer
2011
Guest
2010
Performer
2010
Performer
2010
Performer
2010
Appearing
2010
Performer
2010
Performer
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Performer
2009
Performer
2009
Performer
2009
Performer
2009
Performer
2009
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Performer
2009
Performer
2009
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Performer
2008
Performer
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2006
Performer
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Performer
2006
Performer
2006
Performer
2006
Subject (person only)
2005
Music/Lyrics Composer
2005
Performer
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Performer
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Remarks by
2004
Performer
2003
Guest
2003
Performer
2003
Music/Lyrics Composer
2003
Guest
2003
Performer
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Remarks by
2002
Performer
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Guest
2002
Performer
2002
Remarks by
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Performer
2001
Remarks by
2001
Performer
2001
Performer
2001
Actor
2001
Performer
2001
Music/Lyrics Composer
2000
Performer
2000
Performer
1999
Performer
1996
Performer
1993
Voice
1992
Musical Composer
1992
Actor
1988
Performer
1987
Actor
1985
Actor
1985
Actor
1984
Musical Composer
1982
Actor
1979
Musical Composer
1979
Actor
1979
Performer
Remarks by
Performer
Performer

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop