Sting Celebrity Watchlist

Sting

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gordon Matthew Sumner

Birth Place: Wallsend, Newcastle, England

Birthday: October 2, 1951, Libra

Profession: Rock musician, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Awards Logo
CBS Sets Date for 2015 Tony Awards

The 2015 Tony Awards will be broadcast live on Sunday, June 7 at 8/7c, CBS has announced. The ceremo…

Hugh Jackman
Watch This Tonight: The Tony Awards

Broadway's biggest stars will come together for Sunday's Tony Awards. Hugh Jackman returns as host f…

Neil Patrick Harris, Sutton Foster
Who's Performing at the Tony Awards?

Neil Patrick Harris, Idina Menzel and Sting are among the performers who will take the stage at the …

Sting
Sting to Guest-Star on Michael J. Fox Show

The cast of The Michael J. Fox Show is getting a little Sting in its stocking this holiday season. T…

Lena Dunham
The Weekend Playlist: Grammys Sing Live vs. Walking Dead, Guy Meets Girls

Singing or screaming? It's your choice on one of the busiest Sundays in a while. While CBS' standard…

Brian Williams and Jon Stewart
Hurricane Sandy Telethon Raises Nearly $23 Million

Friday's telethon to benefit the victims of Hurricane Sandy raised nearly $23 million, NBCUniversal…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 2:30am
Cold Mountain SUNDe

While waiting for her beau (Jude Law) to return from the Civil War, a woman (Nicole Kidman) struggles to keep her farm afloat. Stirring epic with Renée Zellweger (Best Supporting Actress). The film was nominated for six other Oscars, including Best Cinema (more…)

Sat Apr 4 6:15am
Cold Mountain SUNDe

While waiting for her beau (Jude Law) to return from the Civil War, a woman (Nicole Kidman) struggles to keep her farm afloat. Stirring epic with Renée Zellweger (Best Supporting Actress). The film was nominated for six other Oscars, including Best Cinema (more…)

Wed Apr 8 8:00am
Bee Movie USA

Animated misadventures of a worker bee (voice of Jerry Seinfeld) who alights from the hive to bee-friend a human bee-ing (voice of Renee Zellweger). A B-minus production for which Seinfeld co-wrote the script and served as one of the producers. Other voice (more…)