Sting Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gordon Matthew Sumner

Birth Place: Wallsend, Newcastle, England

Birthday: October 2, 1951, Libra

Profession: Rock musician, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Awards Logo
CBS Sets Date for 2015 Tony Awards

The 2015 Tony Awards will be broadcast live on Sunday, June 7 at 8/7c, CBS has announced.…

Hugh Jackman
Watch This Tonight: The Tony Awards

Broadway's biggest stars will come together for Sunday's Tony Awards. Hugh Jackman returns…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 18 6:00am
Cold Mountain SUNDe

While waiting for her beau (Jude Law) to return from the Civil War, a woman (Nicole Kidman) struggles to keep her farm afloat. Stirring epic with Renée Zellweger (Best Supporting Actress). The film was nominated for six other Oscars, including Best Cinema (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop