Sting Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gordon Matthew Sumner

Birth Place: Wallsend, Newcastle, England

Birthday: October 2, 1951, Libra

Profession: Rock musician, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Awards Logo
CBS Sets Date for 2015 Tony Awards

The 2015 Tony Awards will be broadcast live on Sunday, June 7 at 8/7c, CBS has announced.…

Hugh Jackman
Watch This Tonight: The Tony Awards

Broadway's biggest stars will come together for Sunday's┬áTony Awards. Hugh Jackman┬áreturns…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop