Stevie Wonder Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stevland Judkins

Birth Place: Saginaw, Michigan, United States

Birthday: May 13, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(291 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stevie Wonder and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Stevie Wonder Is Living His Best Life Making James Corden Cry in Carpool Karaoke

Stevie Wonder joined James Corden for Carpool Karaoke on Monday's The Late Late Show. And though the singer was unable to drive - because he "forgot his license," natch - the music legend clearly had the best time ever. Wonder gleefully mocked the ho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hot Topic: Lea DeLaria
03:29 — Lea DeLaria's first interview after subway confrontation.
Oscar De La Hoya
04:39 — Oscar De La Hoya meets two new female boxers.
Top 8 Guys: Qaasim Middleton
01:45 — Even (slightly) toned down with his wardrobe this week, Qaasim is a man all his own on the Fillmore stage. The rhythm. The footwork. The energy. Dude' (more…)
The Busboy
05:06 — A couple are pleased to dine at a fancy restaurant, until they encounter the busboy who makes a mess of everything he touches.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 3:00am
The Dave Clark Five: Glad All Over, A Great Performances Special(Season 41, Episode 17) PBS

Recalling the Dave Clark Five, the band that was at the forefront of the 1960s-era British Invasion. The group scored numerous hits, including "Glad All Over" and "Bits and Pieces," appeared on "The Ed Sullivan Show" many times and starred in a hit movie (more…)

I’ll Watch211 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stevie Wonder
Stevie Wonder Welcomes Baby No. 9

Stevie Wonder and his girlfriend, Tomeeka Robyn Bracy, have welcomed a baby girl, Us Weekly reports.

Tyler Perry, Gelila Bekele
Tyler Perry, Girlfriend Expecting Baby

Tyler Perry and his longtime girlfriend, Gelila Bekele, are expecting their first child together, Us…

Bobby Womack
Longtime Soul Singer Bobby Womack Dies at 70

Longtime R&B and gospel singer Bobby Womack, who was known for such hits as "It's All Over," died Fr…

Minnie Driver, David Walton, Banjamin Stockham
Weekend Review: About a Boy, Fisher Sneak Peeks, Downton Finale

This week's gold-medal question: Can NBC reverse its spotty track record when it comes to using the…

Beyonce
The Grammy Awards: Everything You Need to Know Ahead of Music's Biggest Night

The annual musical circus known as the Grammy Awards will air on Sunday, featuring performances from…

Amy Poehler
The Thursday Playlist: Parks and Rec Finale, Newhart Visits Big Bang Theory

Something you don't expect any NBC show that isn't The Voice to be asking: "Are you better off than…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stevland Judkins
  • Birth Place: Saginaw, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: May 13, 1950, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans