Stevie Wonder Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stevland Judkins

Birth Place: Saginaw, Michigan, United States

Birthday: May 13, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(291 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stevie Wonder and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Stevie Wonder Is Living His Best Life Making James Corden Cry in Carpool Karaoke

Stevie Wonder joined James Corden for Carpool Karaoke on Monday's The Late Late Show. And though the singer was unable to drive - because he "forgot his license," natch - the music legend clearly had the best time ever. Wonder gleefully mocked the ho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

20 Feet From Stardom - Trailer
02:06 — The film is a celebration of the voices from the edge, which brought shape and style to the soundtracks of our lives. Neville follows half a dozen di (more…)
The Talk - 'The Talk' Reveals Surprise 'Carpool Karaoke' Guest 'Melania Trump!'
05:35 — First lady Michelle Obama rode with James Corden for the latest 'Carpool Karaoke' on 'The Late Late Show.' The two sang along to Stevie Wonder and Bey (more…)
First Lady Michelle Obama Carpool Karaoke
14:37 — James Corden's White House tour takes an unthinkable turn when First Lady Michelle Obama joins him for a drive around the grounds singing Stevie Wonde (more…)
Leon Bridges Has His Dad To Thank For Loving Lionel Richie
00:37 — According to Bridges, listening to the song "Easy" as a child will always be one of his favorite musical memories. For more Lionel love, watch the 58t (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Stevie Wonder
Stevie Wonder Welcomes Baby No. 9

Stevie Wonder and his girlfriend, Tomeeka Robyn Bracy, have welcomed a baby girl, Us Weekly reports.

Tyler Perry, Gelila Bekele
Tyler Perry, Girlfriend Expecting Baby

Tyler Perry and his longtime girlfriend, Gelila Bekele, are expecting their first child together, Us…

Bobby Womack
Longtime Soul Singer Bobby Womack Dies at 70

Longtime R&B and gospel singer Bobby Womack, who was known for such hits as "It's All Over," died Fr…

Minnie Driver, David Walton, Banjamin Stockham
Weekend Review: About a Boy, Fisher Sneak Peeks, Downton Finale

This week's gold-medal question: Can NBC reverse its spotty track record when it comes to using the…

Beyonce
The Grammy Awards: Everything You Need to Know Ahead of Music's Biggest Night

The annual musical circus known as the Grammy Awards will air on Sunday, featuring performances from…

Amy Poehler
The Thursday Playlist: Parks and Rec Finale, Newhart Visits Big Bang Theory

Something you don't expect any NBC show that isn't The Voice to be asking: "Are you better off than…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stevland Judkins
  • Birth Place: Saginaw, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: May 13, 1950, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »