Stevie Wonder Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stevland Judkins

Birth Place: Saginaw, Michigan, United States

Birthday: May 13, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(270 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stevie Wonder and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Stevie Wonder Is Living His Best Life Making James Corden Cry in Carpool Karaoke

Stevie Wonder joined James Corden for Carpool Karaoke on Monday's The Late Late Show. And though the singer was unable to drive - because he "forgot his license," natch - the music legend clearly had the best time ever. Wonder gleefully mocked the ho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stevie Wonder reflects on Prince's love for human kind, equality
07:27 — Prince is celebrated both for his prolific solo work and for his many collaborations with other artists, including the iconic Stevie Wonder. Prince pe (more…)
The Woman In Red - Official Trailer
01:23 — An otherwise happily married San Francisco bureaucrat becomes obsessed with a model and tries desperately to initiate an affair with her. One of Wilde (more…)
Malik Heard: "Isn't She Lovely"
01:14 — Artist Malik Heard gives a rousing performance of the Stevie Wonder hit.

More NewsSee all »

Stevie Wonder
Stevie Wonder Welcomes Baby No. 9

Stevie Wonder and his girlfriend, Tomeeka Robyn Bracy, have welcomed a baby girl, Us Weekly reports.

Tyler Perry, Gelila Bekele
Tyler Perry, Girlfriend Expecting Baby

Tyler Perry and his longtime girlfriend, Gelila Bekele, are expecting their first child together, Us…

Bobby Womack
Longtime Soul Singer Bobby Womack Dies at 70

Longtime R&B and gospel singer Bobby Womack, who was known for such hits as "It's All Over," died Fr…

Minnie Driver, David Walton, Banjamin Stockham
Weekend Review: About a Boy, Fisher Sneak Peeks, Downton Finale

This week's gold-medal question: Can NBC reverse its spotty track record when it comes to using the…

Beyonce
The Grammy Awards: Everything You Need to Know Ahead of Music's Biggest Night

The annual musical circus known as the Grammy Awards will air on Sunday, featuring performances from…

Amy Poehler
The Thursday Playlist: Parks and Rec Finale, Newhart Visits Big Bang Theory

Something you don't expect any NBC show that isn't The Voice to be asking: "Are you better off than…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stevland Judkins
  • Birth Place: Saginaw, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: May 13, 1950, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »