Stevie Wonder Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Stevland Judkins

Birth Place: Saginaw, Michigan, United States

Birthday: May 13, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (268 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stevie Wonder
Stevie Wonder Welcomes Baby No. 9

Stevie Wonder and his girlfriend, Tomeeka Robyn Bracy, have welcomed a baby girl, Us Weekly reports.

Tyler Perry, Gelila Bekele
Tyler Perry, Girlfriend Expecting Baby

Tyler Perry and his longtime girlfriend, Gelila Bekele, are expecting their first child together, Us…

Bobby Womack
Longtime Soul Singer Bobby Womack Dies at 70

Longtime R&B and gospel singer Bobby Womack, who was known for such hits as "It's All Over," died Fr…

Minnie Driver, David Walton, Banjamin Stockham
Weekend Review: About a Boy, Fisher Sneak Peeks, Downton Finale

This week's gold-medal question: Can NBC reverse its spotty track record when it comes to using the…

Beyonce
The Grammy Awards: Everything You Need to Know Ahead of Music's Biggest Night

The annual musical circus known as the Grammy Awards will air on Sunday, featuring performances from…

Amy Poehler
The Thursday Playlist: Parks and Rec Finale, Newhart Visits Big Bang Theory

Something you don't expect any NBC show that isn't The Voice to be asking: "Are you better off than…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Obama Inauguration Celebration and Festivities

See the stars who crowded D.C. to celebrate the new president

2008 Grammy Awards Show

Grammy presenters and performers rock the house