Stevie Nicks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephanie Lynn Nicks

Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ

Birthday: May 26, 1948, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patti Labelle

Patti LaBelle Joins American Horror Story: Freak Show

Ryan Murphy sure has a thing for singers. The Glee and American Horror Story co-creator has tapped legendary diva Patti LaBelle for a four-episode arc on AHS: Freak Show, TVLine.com reports. LaBelle will play the mother of Gabourey Sidibe's character… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lester Holt Goes One-on-one With Stevie Nicks
03:17 — Stevie Nicks, in the middle of a Fleetwood Mac reunion tour, has also released her own solo album, tapping into a catalog of vintage songs never relea (more…)
Good Advice, Bad Advice: Fight Fire With Fire
02:43 — Jimmy demonstrates how a common piece of advice, such as "suck it up," can have very different interpretations depending on who you are.
Worst I Ever Bombed: The Lucas Brothers
02:09 — The Lucas Brothers tell us about the time their car broke down on the way to a performance.
Unqualified Advice: Olivia Munn
01:50 — Olivia Munn hung out backstage to give fans advice on dealing with boogers and how to train your dog!

More NewsSee all »

Behati Prinsloo and Adam Levine
Adam Levine Marries Behati Prinsloo

Adam Levine is officially off the market. The Voice judge and Maroon 5 singer married Victoria's Sec…

George Strait
George Strait Wins Entertainer of the Year at ACM Awards

George Strait was the big winner at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards, taking home the prize…

American Idol XIII
American Idol's Top 9 Sings with the Band

This week the Top 9 sang with the band on stage with them (as opposed to just near them?) in hopes…

Vanessa Carlton, Stevie Nicks and John McCauley
Singer Vanessa Carlton Ties the Knot

Vanessa Carlton married Deer Tick guitarist John McCauley on Friday, the singer announced on Twitter…

Stevie Nicks
Stevie Nicks Auditioned for American Horror Story: Coven 13 Times and Didn't Even Realize It

The original witchy woman, Stevie Nicks, is coming to American Horror Story: Coven. Showrunner Ryan…

Stevie Nicks
Stevie Nicks to Appear on American Horror Story

After giving her a memorable shout-out last month, American Horror Story: Coven showrunner Ryan Murp…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephanie Lynn Nicks
  • Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ
  • Birthday: May 26, 1948, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans