Stevie Nicks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephanie Lynn Nicks

Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ

Birthday: May 26, 1948, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patti Labelle

Patti LaBelle Joins American Horror Story: Freak Show

Ryan Murphy sure has a thing for singers. The Glee and American Horror Story co-creator has tapped legendary diva Patti LaBelle for a four-episode arc on AHS: Freak Show, TVLine.com reports. LaBelle will play the mother of Gabourey Sidibe's character… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stevie Nicks: Live Performance
04:16 — The iconic singer-songwriter performs her classic song "Landslide."
The More You Bro: Carpooling Is Cool
00:31 — Carson Daly, Adam Levine and Blake Shelton teach us how to be the best bros we can be.
Lester Holt Goes One-on-one With Stevie Nicks
03:17 — Stevie Nicks, in the middle of a Fleetwood Mac reunion tour, has also released her own solo album, tapping into a catalog of vintage songs never relea (more…)
Pop Quiz With Savannah Guthrie and Matt Lauer
05:38 — Jimmy referees Savannah Guthrie and Matt Lauer as they square off in a trivia game where the loser gets drenched by a water balloon.

More NewsSee all »

Behati Prinsloo and Adam Levine
Adam Levine Marries Behati Prinsloo

Adam Levine is officially off the market. The Voice judge and Maroon 5 singer married Victoria's Sec…

George Strait
George Strait Wins Entertainer of the Year at ACM Awards

George Strait was the big winner at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards, taking home the prize…

American Idol XIII
American Idol's Top 9 Sings with the Band

This week the Top 9 sang with the band on stage with them (as opposed to just near them?) in hopes…

Vanessa Carlton, Stevie Nicks and John McCauley
Singer Vanessa Carlton Ties the Knot

Vanessa Carlton married Deer Tick guitarist John McCauley on Friday, the singer announced on Twitter…

Stevie Nicks
Stevie Nicks Auditioned for American Horror Story: Coven 13 Times and Didn't Even Realize It

The original witchy woman, Stevie Nicks, is coming to American Horror Story: Coven. Showrunner Ryan…

Stevie Nicks
Stevie Nicks to Appear on American Horror Story

After giving her a memorable shout-out last month, American Horror Story: Coven showrunner Ryan Murp…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephanie Lynn Nicks
  • Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ
  • Birthday: May 26, 1948, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet