Stevie Nicks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephanie Lynn Nicks

Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ

Birthday: May 26, 1948, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patti Labelle

Patti LaBelle Joins American Horror Story: Freak Show

Ryan Murphy sure has a thing for singers. The Glee and American Horror Story co-creator has tapped legendary diva Patti LaBelle for a four-episode arc on AHS: Freak Show, TVLine.com reports. LaBelle will play the mother of Gabourey Sidibe's character… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Voice: Season 10 Will Dazzle You!
00:30 — The Voice returns with Coaches Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera and Pharrell Williams. Watch the premiere, Monday, Feb 29 at 8/7c on NBC (more…)
Stevie Nicks: IN YOUR DREAMS - Official Trailer
01:54 — For over four decades Stevie Nicks has been responsible for composing some of the best loved and most joyous contemporary songs ever written, as this (more…)
Tyra Banks & Derek Hough
MAZEL: Goes to Stevie Nicks for releasing a new song! JACKHOLE: Goes to One Direction for their new perfume commercial. They get the Jackhole for rel (more…)
President Obama Sings Taylor Swift's "Shake It Off"
00:52 — President Obama's voting message isn't catchy enough, so The Tonight Show spices it up with some Taylor Swift.

More NewsSee all »

Behati Prinsloo and Adam Levine
Adam Levine Marries Behati Prinsloo

Adam Levine is officially off the market. The Voice judge and Maroon 5 singer married Victoria's Sec…

George Strait
George Strait Wins Entertainer of the Year at ACM Awards

George Strait was the big winner at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards, taking home the prize…

American Idol XIII
American Idol's Top 9 Sings with the Band

This week the Top 9 sang with the band on stage with them (as opposed to just near them?) in hopes…

Vanessa Carlton, Stevie Nicks and John McCauley
Singer Vanessa Carlton Ties the Knot

Vanessa Carlton married Deer Tick guitarist John McCauley on Friday, the singer announced on Twitter…

Stevie Nicks
Stevie Nicks Auditioned for American Horror Story: Coven 13 Times and Didn't Even Realize It

The original witchy woman, Stevie Nicks, is coming to American Horror Story: Coven. Showrunner Ryan…

Stevie Nicks
Stevie Nicks to Appear on American Horror Story

After giving her a memorable shout-out last month, American Horror Story: Coven showrunner Ryan Murp…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephanie Lynn Nicks
  • Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ
  • Birthday: May 26, 1948, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter