Stevie NicksCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stephanie Lynn Nicks

Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ

Birthday: May 26, 1948, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

User Rating: (82 ratings)

Your Rating:

Stevie Nicks Photos

  • Hillary Scott and Stevie Nicks - 49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada, April 6, 2014
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Stevie Nicks - 56th Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, January 26, 2014
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Fleetwood Mac - Stevie Nicks and Mick Fleetwood at the 20th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony in New York City, March 14, 2005
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Stevie Nicks and Macy Gray - TNT's "A Very Special Christmas" concert, December 19, 2000
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Fleetwood Mac - Mick Fleetwood, Stevie Nicks, John McVie, Christine McVie and Lindsay Buckingham in New York City, Circa 1998
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Fleetwood Mac - Christine McVie, Lindsey Buckingham, Mick Fleetwood, Stevie Nicks and John McVie at the 1987 MTV Video Music Awards, September 11, 1987
    Photo By: Barry King/WireImage.com
  • Fleetwood Mac - Stevie Nicks at the10th Annual American Music Awards, January 17, 1983
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Fleetwood Mac - Stevie Nicks performs, July 19, 1978
    Photo By: Paul Natkin/WireImage.com
  • The Voice - Season 7 - "Battle Rounds" - Adam Levine and Stevie Nicks
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • American Horror Story: Coven - "The Magical Delights of Stevie Nicks" - Lily Rabe as Misty Day, Stevie Nicks as herself
    Photo By: Michele K. Short/FX
  • Up All Night - Season 1 - "Letting Go" - Stevie Nicks and Christina Applegate
    Photo By: Colleen Hayes/NBC
  • Up All Night - Season 1 - "Letting Go" - Stevie Nicks
    Photo By: Colleen Hayes/NBC
  • The Voice - Season 1 - Javier Colon and Stevie Nicks
    Photo By: Lewis Jacobs/NBC
  • Soundstage - Stevie Nicks
    Photo By: courtesy PBS
  • Today - Matt Lauer, Stevie Nicks performs - air date 3/30/2007
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC Photo
  • Today - Matt Lauer, Stevie Nicks performs - air date 3/30/2007
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC Photo

Related Galleries

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop