Stevie Nicks Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Stephanie Lynn Nicks

Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ

Birthday: May 26, 1948, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (82 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patti Labelle
Patti LaBelle Joins American Horror Story: Freak Show

Ryan Murphy sure has a thing for singers. The Glee and American Horror Story co-creator has tapped l…

Behati Prinsloo and Adam Levine
Adam Levine Marries Behati Prinsloo

Adam Levine is officially off the market. The Voice judge and Maroon 5 singer married Victoria's Sec…

George Strait
George Strait Wins Entertainer of the Year at ACM Awards

George Strait was the big winner at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards, taking home the prize…

American Idol XIII
American Idol's Top 9 Sings with the Band

This week the Top 9 sang with the band on stage with them (as opposed to just near them?) in hopes…

Vanessa Carlton, Stevie Nicks and John McCauley
Singer Vanessa Carlton Ties the Knot

Vanessa Carlton married Deer Tick guitarist John McCauley on Friday, the singer announced on Twitter…

Stevie Nicks
Stevie Nicks Auditioned for American Horror Story: Coven 13 Times and Didn't Even Realize It

The original witchy woman, Stevie Nicks, is coming to American Horror Story: Coven. Showrunner Ryan…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 ACM Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what country music's biggest stars wore the 2014 Academy of Country Music Awards

2014 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars are wearing on the red carpet for music's big night