Steven Yeun Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Yeun

Birth Name: Yeun Sang-yeop

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Birthday: December 21, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(311 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Norman Reedus and Steven Yeun

Glenn and Daryl Are Probably Still Alive on The Walking Dead

Good news, Walking Dead fans: not only are fan favorites Glenn Rhee (Steven Yeun) and Daryl Dixon (Norman Reedus) probably still alive on the show, the actors who play them are good guys in real life, too. Reedus and Yeun were riding motorcycles to t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Steven Yeun And Retta Introduce The Sexy Nominees Of The Ship Of The Year Category
01:21 — Steven Yeun took a zombie break from "The Walking Dead" and Retta left her "Parks and Recreation" desk to give out the award for Ship of the Year.
The Walking Dead Trailer
01:00 — A horror drama following the survivors of an apocalyptic holocaust who are searching for a safe haven while being tracked and menaced by zombies.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 8:00pm
The Walking DeadA(Season 4, Episode 16) MNT

In the Season 4 finale, Rick comes face-to-face with sheer brutality when multiple paths collide.

I’ll Watch3730 Watching
Tue May 31 9:00pm
The Walking DeadNo Sanctuary(Season 5, Episode 1) MNT

Rick and the group find themselves in a vulnerable situation in the Season 5 opener.

I’ll Watch4627 Watching
Tue Jun 7 8:00pm
The Walking DeadStrangers(Season 5, Episode 2) MNT

With supplies running low, Rick leads a mission where the risk might not be worth the reward.

I’ll Watch2419 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Norman Reedus, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: They Didn't Just Kill [Spoiler], Did They?!

We thought next week was supposed to be the big cliffhanger!

Jeffrey Dean Morgan, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
Get a First Look at Negan in The Walking Dead Finale Trailer

Now this is how you make an entrance

Steven Yeun and Glenn Rhee, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Leaked Finale Spoilers Threaten a Cliff-Hanger Ending

If this report is true, it's going to be a frustrating offseason

Seth Gilliam, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Who Died in the Season 6B Premiere?

Plus: Is Rick changing his mind about the Alexandrians?

Seth Gilliam, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Who Do You Want to Die in the Season 6B Premiere?

Let us know your picks and vote now!

<em>The Walking Dead</em>
Everything You Need to Know About The Walking Dead

Warning: Lots of spoilers ahead!

Details

  • Birth Name: Yeun Sang-yeop
  • Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
  • Birthday: December 21, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Funny Recap of The Walking Dead Season 6 Episode 11: Knots Untie

The Walking Dead Season 6 Episode 11 Funny recap in 1 minute: Knots Unite - Abraham Love Triangle, Barrington House, Gregory, Jesus, Neegan, Saviors, Rob Caliolo