Steven Yeun Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Yeun

Birth Name: Yeun Sang-yeop

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Birthday: December 21, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(320 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Walking Dead Exclusive Photos Shine New Light On Glenn and Dwight

The long wait until the Season 7 premiere of The Walking Dead is almost over... But it's still a pretty long wait, as the October 23 episode is more than a month away. Don't worry, TVGuide.com is here to help, with five exclusive portraits of cast me… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Look Ahead at Season 7
03:00 — Take a look at the events leading to the Season 7 premiere.
A Look Ahead at Season 7
03:00 — Take a look at the events leading to the Season 7 premiere.
The Walking Dead, Season 7
In season seven, Rick and his group's world becomes even more brutal due to Negan's deadly example of what happens if they don't live under his rules. (more…)
The Walking Dead, Season 7
In season seven, Rick and his group's world becomes even more brutal due to Negan's deadly example of what happens if they don't live under his rules. (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Yeun Sang-yeop
  • Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
  • Birthday: December 21, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Related Video

Funny Recap of The Walking Dead Season 6 Episode 11: Knots Untie

The Walking Dead Season 6 Episode 11 Funny recap in 1 minute: Knots Unite - Abraham Love Triangle, Barrington House, Gregory, Jesus, Neegan, Saviors, Rob Caliolo