Steven Yeun Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Yeun

Birth Name: Yeun Sang-yeop

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Birthday: December 21, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(263 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Gilliam, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

The Walking Dead: Who Do You Want to Die in the Season 6B Premiere?

The Walking Dead returns this Sunday to begin the second half of its sixth season, and if you've been watching the series from the beginning, then you know that right now the ensemble cast is a liiiiiittle overbloated, thanks in part to the excess ba… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Then and Now: Norman Reedus on Daryl
01:00 — Norman Reedus discusses the evolution of Daryl over the past five seasons of "The Walking Dead."
Then and Now: Norman Reedus on Daryl
01:00 — Norman Reedus discusses the evolution of Daryl over the past five seasons of "The Walking Dead."
Then and Now: Danai Gurira on Michonne
01:00 — Danai Gurira discusses Michonne's evolution since joining Rick's group.

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 11:30pm
The Walking DeadNebraska(Season 2, Episode 8) AMC

In the aftermath of a horrific discovery, Rick must restore order. Meanwhile, Hershel falls back into a bad habit and disappears, leaving Glenn and Rick to track him down in town.

I’ll Watch3444 Watching
Fri Feb 12 12:30am
The Walking DeadTriggerfinger(Season 2, Episode 9) AMC

Rick, Glenn and Hershel find themselves trapped and facing a battle for survival against a new army of foes, both dead and alive; Lori encounters danger on the road and Shane attempts to rescue her and return her to the farm.

I’ll Watch1470 Watching
Fri Feb 12 1:30am
The Walking Dead18 Miles Out(Season 2, Episode 10) AMC

The appearance of an outsider puts Rick and Shane at odds; Hershel's youngest daughter faces a momentous decision and Andrea steps in to help.

I’ll Watch1325 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Yeun Sang-yeop
  • Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
  • Birthday: December 21, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »