Steven Yeun Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Yeun

Birth Name: Yeun Sang-yeop

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Birthday: December 21, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(312 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Norman Reedus and Steven Yeun

Glenn and Daryl Are Probably Still Alive on The Walking Dead

Good news, Walking Dead fans: not only are fan favorites Glenn Rhee (Steven Yeun) and Daryl Dixon (Norman Reedus) probably still alive on the show, the actors who play them are good guys in real life, too. Reedus and Yeun were riding motorcycles to t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside The Walking Dead: The Cast Looks Ahead
04:10 — The cast of The Walking Dead shares their insights about the second half of Season 3.
Inside The Walking Dead: Tour of the Prison Set with Robert Kirkman
03:42 — Executive Producer Robert Kirkman takes you on a tour of the gut-wrenching and thrilling prison setting featured in Season 3.
Steven Yeun And Retta Introduce The Sexy Nominees Of The Ship Of The Year Category
01:21 — Steven Yeun took a zombie break from "The Walking Dead" and Retta left her "Parks and Recreation" desk to give out the award for Ship of the Year.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 3 7:00am
The Walking DeadDays Gone Bye(Season 1, Episode 1) AMC

The survivors of a world overrun with zombies are followed in this horror series. In the first episode, a sheriff's deputy emerges from a coma to find few people but far too many flesh-eating "walkers" who have died and come back to life. The lawman encoun (more…)

I’ll Watch6203 Watching
Sun Jul 3 8:30am
The Walking DeadGuts(Season 1, Episode 2) AMC

Rick receives some surprise help escaping from a tank surrounded by walkers, and hooks up with a resourceful survivor who leads him to other humans holed up in a downtown department store. The group is none-too-pleased with Rick, whose gunshots have attrac (more…)

I’ll Watch1697 Watching
Sun Jul 3 9:30am
The Walking DeadTell It to the Frogs(Season 1, Episode 3) AMC

Against his better judgment, Rick heads back to Atlanta to recover his cache of guns and ammo and hopefully retrieve the redneck bully originally left behind. Meanwhile, Lori and Shane are shocked by the return of someone they feared was dead.

I’ll Watch1218 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Norman Reedus, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: They Didn't Just Kill [Spoiler], Did They?!

We thought next week was supposed to be the big cliffhanger!

Jeffrey Dean Morgan, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
Get a First Look at Negan in The Walking Dead Finale Trailer

Now this is how you make an entrance

Steven Yeun and Glenn Rhee, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Leaked Finale Spoilers Threaten a Cliff-Hanger Ending

If this report is true, it's going to be a frustrating offseason

Seth Gilliam, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Who Died in the Season 6B Premiere?

Plus: Is Rick changing his mind about the Alexandrians?

Seth Gilliam, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Who Do You Want to Die in the Season 6B Premiere?

Let us know your picks and vote now!

<em>The Walking Dead</em>
Everything You Need to Know About The Walking Dead

Warning: Lots of spoilers ahead!

Details

  • Birth Name: Yeun Sang-yeop
  • Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
  • Birthday: December 21, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Related Video

Funny Recap of The Walking Dead Season 6 Episode 11: Knots Untie

The Walking Dead Season 6 Episode 11 Funny recap in 1 minute: Knots Unite - Abraham Love Triangle, Barrington House, Gregory, Jesus, Neegan, Saviors, Rob Caliolo