Steven Yeun Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Yeun

Birth Name: Yeun Sang-yeop

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Birthday: December 21, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (203 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 28 4:45am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Steven Yeun Wears Rolled Up Black Jeans & No Socks(Season 3, Episode 12) IFC

Steven Yeun, star of "The Walking Dead," discusses how he would handle a zombie invasion; a community activist promotes his programs; and a documentarian who has been filming Reggie's life stops by.

Wed Apr 29 8:00pm
The Walking DeadCherokee Rose(Season 2, Episode 4) MNT

Shane's deadly sacrifice leads to strange behavior, while the rest of the group contemplate the fine line between living and dying.

Wed Apr 29 9:00pm
The Walking DeadChupacabra(Season 2, Episode 5) MNT

While searching the woods for clues, Daryl is seriously injured and set upon by walkers. Meanwhile, Rick second-guesses himself; and Glenn believes he's getting positive signals from Maggie, but then isn't so sure.

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln
The Walking Dead: Can Anyone Be Trusted in This World?

As The Walking Dead lurched toward its Season 5 midpoint, multiple characters were forced to conside…

The Walking Dead
The Walking Dead's Michael Cudlitz and Josh McDermitt Break Down That Shocking Reveal

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Walking Dead. Read at y…

The Walking Dead
The Walking Dead Postmortem: Andrew Lincoln Breaks Down Rick's Brutal "Watershed Moment"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Walking Dead. Read at y…

Andrew Lincoln
The Walking Dead Boss on the Truth About Terminus and the Road Ahead

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 5 premiere of The Walking Dead. Read…

Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus
5 Burning Questions for The Walking Dead's Fifth Season

Even the best TV dramas start to show signs of slowing down after a few years. And while AMC's The W…

The Walking Dead
Walking Dead Promotes Andrew J. West, Alanna Masterson and Christian Serratos

The Walking Dead has promoted Andrew J. West, Alanna Masterson and Christian Serratos to series regu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Yeun Sang-yeop
  • Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
  • Birthday: December 21, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian
  • User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (203 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »