Steven Yeun Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Yeun

Birth Name: Yeun Sang-yeop

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Birthday: December 21, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(319 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Traynor and Steven Yeun, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

The Walking Dead: Inside the Show's Most Notorious Death [Exclusive]

In the six seasons AMC has broadcast The Walking Dead, enough characters have died to fill a small city (or at least a township). But one scene from early in Season 6 was easily the most traumatizing, controversial "death" the show has ever broadcast… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

“Walking Dead” Star Steven Yeun Talks Peace
01:03 — We caught Steven Yeun, who plays Glenn in “The Walking Dead.” His character is always SO stressed out, so what does he do to calm himself down?
Accurate Thanksgiving Captions, Bird Flu Outbreak
04:15 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Thursday, November 26.
Chef Daniel Humm Tricks Jimmy Into Eating Upside Down
05:16 — Chef Daniel Humm brings unusual takes on traditional Thanksgiving foods, like stuffing and cranberry sauce hot dogs, for Jimmy, Rashida Jones and The (more…)
Thank You Notes: The Kids Table, Tofurky
02:57 — Jimmy pens thank you notes to cranberry sauce, second cousins and other things.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
The Walking DeadCherokee Rose(Season 2, Episode 4) MNT

Shane's deadly sacrifice leads to strange behavior, while the rest of the group contemplate the fine line between living and dying.

I’ll Watch1331 Watching
Tue Aug 30 9:00pm
The Walking DeadChupacabra(Season 2, Episode 5) MNT

While searching the woods for clues, Daryl is seriously injured and set upon by walkers. Meanwhile, Rick second-guesses himself; and Glenn believes he's getting positive signals from Maggie, but then isn't so sure.

I’ll Watch2047 Watching
Tue Sep 6 8:00pm
The Walking DeadSecrets(Season 2, Episode 6) MNT

Glenn becomes the keeper of a pair of secrets; Andrea develops a new skill and is forced to rely on it during a life-or-death confrontation; Rick uncovers a secret about someone close to him.

I’ll Watch2061 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Yeun Sang-yeop
  • Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
  • Birthday: December 21, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Funny Recap of The Walking Dead Season 6 Episode 11: Knots Untie

The Walking Dead Season 6 Episode 11 Funny recap in 1 minute: Knots Unite - Abraham Love Triangle, Barrington House, Gregory, Jesus, Neegan, Saviors, Rob Caliolo