Steven Yeun Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Yeun

Birth Name: Yeun Sang-yeop

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Birthday: December 21, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(322 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Walking Dead Exclusive Photos Shine New Light On Glenn and Dwight

The long wait until the Season 7 premiere of The Walking Dead is almost over... But it's still a pretty long wait, as the October 23 episode is more than a month away. Don't worry, TVGuide.com is here to help, with five exclusive portraits of cast me… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Guillermo Faces His Fears at "Splash"
04:38 — Heights and swimming--two things he has to conquer.
Pope Reunion: After the Final Pope
01:42 — The Popes kept the mood light during their first meeting.
Game of Thrones: Murder Most Fowl
01:28 — The Lannisters have a powerful enemy in the new season of Game of Thrones.
A Look Ahead at Season 7
03:00 — Take a look at the events leading to the Season 7 premiere.

Details

  • Birth Name: Yeun Sang-yeop
  • Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
  • Birthday: December 21, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Related Video

Funny Recap of The Walking Dead Season 6 Episode 11: Knots Untie

The Walking Dead Season 6 Episode 11 Funny recap in 1 minute: Knots Unite - Abraham Love Triangle, Barrington House, Gregory, Jesus, Neegan, Saviors, Rob Caliolo