Steven Yeun Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Yeun

Birth Name: Yeun Sang-yeop

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Birthday: December 21, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(319 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Traynor and Steven Yeun, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

The Walking Dead: Inside the Show's Most Notorious Death [Exclusive]

In the six seasons AMC has broadcast The Walking Dead, enough characters have died to fill a small city (or at least a township). But one scene from early in Season 6 was easily the most traumatizing, controversial "death" the show has ever broadcast… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Steven Yeun Got Into a Bar Fight After Landing the Walking Dead
01:39 — Steven Yeun celebrated getting his breakout role on The Walking Dead by getting into a scuffle with three dudes.
Michael Pitt and Steven Yeun On Balancing Obsession and Success in 'I Origins'
03:28 — HitFix recently sat down with two of the stars of 'I, Origins' Michael Pitt and Steven Yeun.
Rashida Jones Knows the Key to Drake's "Hotline Bling" Dance
01:02 — Rashida Jones and Jimmy chat about perfecting their Drake dance moves.
Steven Yeun Reveals How He Stayed Mum On His Walking Dead Fate
02:30 — Steven Yeun demonstrates how he perfected the shrug to keep from spoiling the outcome of his Walking Dead character.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
The Walking DeadCherokee Rose(Season 2, Episode 4) MNT

Shane's deadly sacrifice leads to strange behavior, while the rest of the group contemplate the fine line between living and dying.

I’ll Watch1322 Watching
Tue Aug 30 9:00pm
The Walking DeadChupacabra(Season 2, Episode 5) MNT

While searching the woods for clues, Daryl is seriously injured and set upon by walkers. Meanwhile, Rick second-guesses himself; and Glenn believes he's getting positive signals from Maggie, but then isn't so sure.

I’ll Watch2047 Watching
Tue Sep 6 8:00pm
The Walking DeadSecrets(Season 2, Episode 6) MNT

Glenn becomes the keeper of a pair of secrets; Andrea develops a new skill and is forced to rely on it during a life-or-death confrontation; Rick uncovers a secret about someone close to him.

I’ll Watch2061 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Yeun Sang-yeop
  • Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
  • Birthday: December 21, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Funny Recap of The Walking Dead Season 6 Episode 11: Knots Untie

The Walking Dead Season 6 Episode 11 Funny recap in 1 minute: Knots Unite - Abraham Love Triangle, Barrington House, Gregory, Jesus, Neegan, Saviors, Rob Caliolo