Steven Van Zandt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Steven Lento

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: November 22, 1950, Scorpio

Profession: Musician, Actor, Music producer, Radio host

User Rating:4.91 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steven Van Zandt

Netflix Renews Lilyhammer for Season 3

Netflix has renewed its mob dramedy Lilyhammer for a third season, the streaming service announced Monday. Season 3 of the show, which… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 27 4:00pm
2014 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony HBOSGe

The 29th annual gala includes performances by inductees Peter Gabriel, Cat Stevens, Hall and Oates, and Nirvana's Dave Grohl and Krist Novoselic. Linda Ronstadt, KISS and the E Street Band are also honored, and Sheryl Crow, Emmylou Harris, Stevie Nicks, Bo (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Steven Van Zandt
Netflix Sets Season 2 Premiere Date for Lilyhammer

Netflix has set the┬áLilyhammer┬áSeason 2 premiere date for Friday, December 13 at 12:01PT, the compan…

Steven Van Zandt
Netflix Debuts First Original Series Lilyhammer

Netflix has launched its first original series Lilyhammer. Netflix and Kevin Spacey on deck with Hou…

Vince Curatola courtesy hillaryclinton.com
Hillary Clinton's Sopranos Parody: Behind the Scenes!

So who did Vince Curatola — aka The Sopranos’ New York mob boss Johnny Sack — have to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Lento
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: November 22, 1950, Scorpio
  • Profession: Musician, Actor, Music producer, Radio host
  • User Rating:4.91 out of 5 (23 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »