Steven Van Zandt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Steven Lento

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: November 22, 1950, Scorpio

Profession: Musician, Actor, Music producer, Radio host

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steven Van Zandt

Netflix Renews Lilyhammer for Season 3

Netflix has renewed its mob dramedy Lilyhammer for a third season, the streaming service announced Monday. Season 3 of the show, which stars Steven Van Zandt as former gangster Frank "The Fixer" Tagliano, will premiere later… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Van Zandt Watches Armisen's 'SNL' Impression
01:41 — Steven Van Zandt watches and comments on the "SNL" skit where Fred Armisen does an impression of him alongside Ben Stiller as Bruce Springsteen.
Mark Wahlberg Won an Epic Blackjack Hand
02:44 — Jimmy talks to Mark about his movie The Gambler and the intense high-stakes games he witnessed while prepping for the film.
Slapjack With Mark Wahlberg
04:46 — Jimmy and Mark Wahlberg compete in a high-stakes game of blackjack where the loser of each round gets smacked in the face with a giant rubber hand.
Kevin Nealon Stand-Up
05:10 — Comedian Kevin Nealon performs jokes about buying an electric car and trying new foods.

More NewsSee all »

Steven Van Zandt
Netflix Sets Season 2 Premiere Date for Lilyhammer

Netflix has set the Lilyhammer Season 2 premiere date for Friday, December 13 at 12:01PT, the compan…

Steven Van Zandt
Netflix Debuts First Original Series Lilyhammer

Netflix has launched its first original series Lilyhammer. Netflix and Kevin Spacey on deck with Hou…

Vince Curatola courtesy hillaryclinton.com
Hillary Clinton's Sopranos Parody: Behind the Scenes!

So who did Vince Curatola — aka The Sopranos’ New York mob boss Johnny Sack — have to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Lento
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: November 22, 1950, Scorpio
  • Profession: Musician, Actor, Music producer, Radio host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet