Steven Van Zandt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Steven Lento

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: November 22, 1950, Scorpio

Profession: Musician, Actor, Music producer, Radio host

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steven Van Zandt

Netflix Renews Lilyhammer for Season 3

Netflix has renewed its mob dramedy Lilyhammer for a third season, the streaming service announced Monday. Season 3 of the show, which stars Steven Van Zandt as former gangster Frank "The Fixer" Tagliano, will premiere later… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Van Zandt Watches Armisen's 'SNL' Impression
01:41 — Steven Van Zandt watches and comments on the "SNL" skit where Fred Armisen does an impression of him alongside Ben Stiller as Bruce Springsteen.
Ricky Gervais Kidnapped His Mom
02:34 — Ricky Gervais tells Jimmy about his funny family and how inappropriate they get at funerals and bingo.
Ricky Gervais Handed Out Lotto Tickets for Christmas
02:53 — Ricky Gervais talks to Jimmy about puddings and other English holiday traditions.
Bruce Springsteen Plays Stevie Van Zandt's Brother
03:51 — Stevie Van Zandt talks to Jimmy about his Netflix show Lilyhammer and how his Rock and Roll Hall of Fame induction landed him The Sopranos.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 3:00am
The Dave Clark Five: Glad All Over, A Great Performances Special(Season 41, Episode 17) PBS

Recalling the Dave Clark Five, the band that was at the forefront of the 1960s-era British Invasion. The group scored numerous hits, including "Glad All Over" and "Bits and Pieces," appeared on "The Ed Sullivan Show" many times and starred in a hit movie (more…)

I’ll Watch211 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steven Van Zandt
Netflix Sets Season 2 Premiere Date for Lilyhammer

Netflix has set the Lilyhammer Season 2 premiere date for Friday, December 13 at 12:01PT, the compan…

Steven Van Zandt
Netflix Debuts First Original Series Lilyhammer

Netflix has launched its first original series Lilyhammer. Netflix and Kevin Spacey on deck with Hou…

Vince Curatola courtesy hillaryclinton.com
Hillary Clinton's Sopranos Parody: Behind the Scenes!

So who did Vince Curatola — aka The Sopranos’ New York mob boss Johnny Sack — have to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Lento
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: November 22, 1950, Scorpio
  • Profession: Musician, Actor, Music producer, Radio host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans