Steven Van Zandt Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Steven Lento

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: November 22, 1950, Scorpio

Profession: Musician, Actor, Music producer, Radio host

User Rating:4.91 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Steven Van Zandt Photos

  • Steven Van Zandt and wife Maureen - The 54th Annual Grammy Awards, February 12, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Bill Maher, Nancy Sinatra and Steven Van Zandt - 2004 Clive Davis Pre-Grammy party in Beverly Hills, February 7, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Richie Sambora, Little Steven Van Zandt, Annabella Sciorra, and Jon Bon Jovi - "Little Steven's Underground Garage" radio show in New York City, April 7, 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Steve Van Zandt, David Proval, Peter Boyle, and Aida Turturro - The 52nd Annual Emmy Awards HBO after party, September 10, 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Bruce Springsteen and Steven Van Zandt - 2002 MTV Video Music Awards
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • David Bowie and Steven Van Zandt - David Bowie in Concert at Roseland - 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Steven Van Zandt - 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Steven Van Zandt and James Gandolfini
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • James Gandolfini, Steven Van Zandt and Steve Schirripa - 20th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony - 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Sopranos - Tony Sirico, Michael Imperioli, James Gandolfini and Steven Van Zandt
    Photo By: Barry Wetcher/HBO
  • The Sopranos - Season 6 - Tony Sirico as Paulie, Steven Van Zandt as Silvio
    Photo By: Craig Blankenhorn/HBO
  • The Sopranos - Season 6 - Steven R. Schirripa, Michael Imperioli, James Gandolfini, Steven Van Zandt, Tony Sirico
    Photo By: Craig Blankenhorn/HBO
  • The Sopranos - Season 6 - Steven Van Zandt as Silvio Dante
    Photo By: Craig Blankenhorn/HBO
  • The Sopranos - Season 6 - Tony Sirico as Paulie Walnuts, Steven Van Zandt as Silvio
    Photo By: Craig Blankenhorn/HBO
  • The Sopranos - Season 6 - James Gandolfini, Steven Van Zandt, Tony Sirico
    Photo By: Craig Blankenhorn/HBO
  • The Sopranos - Season 6 - Steven Van Zandt, James Gandolfini, Tony Sirico
    Photo By: Craig Blankenhorn/HBO
  • The Soprano - Season 6 - Maureen Van Zandt as Gabriella Dante, Steven Van Zandt as Silvio Dante
    Photo By: Barry Wetcher/HBO
  • The Sopranos - Season 5 - Michael Imperioli, James Gandolfini, Tony Sirico, Steven Van Zandt
    Photo By: Abbot Genser/HBO
  • The Sopranos - Season 4 - Steven Van Zandt as Silvio Dante, James Gandolfini as Tony Soprano
    Photo By: Abbot Genser/HBO
  • The Sopranos - Season 4 - Michael Imperioli, Steven Van Zandt, James Gandolfini
    Photo By: Barry Wetcher/HBO
  • The Sopranos - Season 4 - Joe Gannascoli, Steven R. Schirripa, Joe Pantoliano, Steven Van Zandt, James Gandolfini, Dan Grimaldi, Federico Castelluccio, Michael Imperioli, Robert Funaro
    Photo By: Barry Wetcher/HBO
  • The Sopranos - Season 3 - Steven Van Zandt, James Gandolfini, Tony Sirico
    Photo By: Barry Wetcher/HBO
  • The Sopranos - Season 2 - Michael Imperioli, James Gandolfini, Tony Sirico, Steven Van Zandt
    Photo By: Anthony Neste/HBO
  • The Sopranos - Season 2 - Tony Sirico, James Gandolfini, Steven Van Zandt
    Photo By: Anthony Neste/HBO
  • The Sopranos - Season 2 - Vincent Pastore, James Gandolfini, Michael Imperioli, Tony Sirico, Jerry Adler, Steven Van Zandt, Federico Castelluccio
    Photo By: Anthony Neste/HBO
  • The Sopranos - Season 1 - Tony Sirico, Steven Van Zandt, James Gandolfini, Michael Imperioli, Vincent Pastore
    Photo By: Anthony Neste/HBO
  • The Sopranos - Season 1 - Steven Van Zandt, James Gandolfini, Tony Sirico
    Photo By: Anthony Neste/HBO
  • The Sopranos - Season 1 - Steven Van Zandt, Tony Sirico, James Gandolfini
    Photo By: Anthony Neste/HBO

Related Galleries

2012 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

91 Photos | Feb 12, 2012

2008 SAG Awards Show

30 Photos | Jan 27, 2008