Steven Van ZandtCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Steven Lento

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: November 22, 1950, Scorpio

Profession: Musician, Actor, Music producer, Radio host

User Rating: (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steven Van Zandt
Netflix Renews Lilyhammer for Season 3

Netflix has renewed its mob dramedy Lilyhammer for a third season, the streaming service a…

Steven Van Zandt
Netflix Sets Season 2 Premiere Date for Lilyhammer

Netflix has set the Lilyhammer Season 2 premiere date for Friday, December 13 at 12:01PT,…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 4:15pm
2014 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony HBO2e

The 29th annual gala includes performances by inductees Peter Gabriel, Cat Stevens, Hall and Oates, and Nirvana's Dave Grohl and Krist Novoselic. Linda Ronstadt, KISS and the E Street Band are also honored, and Sheryl Crow, Emmylou Harris, Stevie Nicks, Bo (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop