Steven Tyler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Steven Victor Tallarico

Birth Place: Yonkers, NY

Birthday: March 26, 1948, Aries

Profession: Musician, Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(555 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

L-R: American Idol Judges Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez and Harry Connick, Jr.

Every Former American Idol Judge Will Return for Its Final Season

American Idol's next season will be its last and, already, it seems that the show has plans to go out with a bang: Every former judge will return for the final season, Access Hollywood reports. Yup, that means we'll see Simon Cowell, Paula Abdul, Ran… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elaine Velie: Road to Hollywood
01:20 — Elaine Velie has been watching American Idol competition since she was eight years old. She believes her singer-songwriter style makes her stand out f (more…)
Natalia Richardson: Road to Hollywood
01:59 — "I auditioned today because it has been my everlasting dream to be a singer." Los Angeles, CA resident Natalia Richardson discusses why she believes s (more…)
Alex Federici: Road to Hollywood
01:53 — Chappaqua, NY native Alex Federici has been performing all of his life. Learn the reason why he decided to audition for American Idol.
Jose Salinas: Road to Hollywood
01:43 — Jose Salinas states that his mother and her modeling career was an inspiration for him. Watch as he describes his feelings during the audition process (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:25am
Be Cool STZEN

Mobster Chili Palmer ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer in this sequel.

I’ll Watch186 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steven Tyler
Steven Tyler Wants Donald Trump to Stop Using "Dream On"

Trump's gonna have to find a new campaign song

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Season 4 Plotlines, As Told By Real Country Songs

Who's leaving town?!

Steven Tyler
Watch Steven Tyler Sing "I Don't Want to Miss a Thing" on the Street in Russia

You don't want to miss this one-of-a-kind Aerosmith cover

Chelsea Tyler, Jon Foster
Steven Tyler's Daughter Chelsea Engaged to Jon Foster

Steven Tyler's daughter Chelsea is engaged to Jon Foster, People reports. Before popping the questio…

Beth and Howard Stern, Steven Tyler, Rob Zombie, John 5 and Slash
Bon Jovi, Jimmy Kimmel, Chris Christie Attend Howard Stern's 60th Birthday Bash

Howard Stern celebrated his 60th birthday in style Friday night. Celebrities including Bon Jovi, Joa…

Ryan Seacrest, Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick, Jr.
Behind the Scenes: American Idol Gets Back in Tune for Season 13

It's called The Chamber. Several crew members have nicknamed it the Sweatbox. But to American Idol h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Victor Tallarico
  • Birth Place: Yonkers, NY
  • Birthday: March 26, 1948, Aries
  • Profession: Musician, Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans