Steven Tyler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Steven Victor Tallarico

Birth Place: Yonkers, NY

Birthday: March 26, 1948, Aries

Profession: Musician, Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (551 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chelsea Tyler, Jon Foster

Steven Tyler's Daughter Chelsea Engaged to Jon Foster

Steven Tyler's daughter Chelsea is engaged to Jon Foster, People reports. Before popping the question, the actor-musician asked the Aerosmith front-man for permission on March 7 at Chelsea's 25th birthday party… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 29 12:25am
Be Cool STARZ

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)

Sat Aug 29 4:40pm
Be Cool STARZ

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)

Sat Sep 5 10:00am
Two and a Half MenWho's Vod Kanockers?(Season 4, Episode 2) FX-E

Charlie finally tells Alan that he ended it with Mia because she wanted Alan and Jake to move out. Meanwhile, Charlie has problems with his neighbor, rocker Steven Tyler (who appears in a cameo).

More NewsSee all »

Beth and Howard Stern, Steven Tyler, Rob Zombie, John 5 and Slash
Bon Jovi, Jimmy Kimmel, Chris Christie Attend Howard Stern's 60th Birthday Bash

Howard Stern celebrated his 60th birthday in style Friday night. Celebrities including Bon Jovi, Joa…

Ryan Seacrest, Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick, Jr.
Behind the Scenes: American Idol Gets Back in Tune for Season 13

It's called The Chamber. Several crew members have nicknamed it the Sweatbox. But to American Idol h…

Gabriela Isler
Miss Venezuela Crowned Miss Universe 2013

Gabriela Isler — a.k.a. Miss Venezuela — was crowned Miss Universe 2013 on Saturday in Moscow, The A…

Dr. Luke
Is Producer Dr. Luke Joining American Idol?

Music producer Dr. Luke is the latest rumored addition to the American Idol judges table. Dr. Luke,…

Jennifer Lopez
Report: Jennifer Lopez Closing Deal to Return to American Idol

Jennifer Lopez is closing a deal to return to American Idol as a judge for the talent competition's…

The Voice
The Voice Team on Adding Usher and Shakira: "The Show Is Greater Than Any One Coach"

More than its big red chairs or its talented contestants, The Voice has become known for its dynamic…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Victor Tallarico
  • Birth Place: Yonkers, NY
  • Birthday: March 26, 1948, Aries
  • Profession: Musician, Singer, Songwriter, Actor
  • User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (551 ratings)
  • Your Rating: