Steven Tyler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Steven Victor Tallarico

Birth Place: Yonkers, NY

Birthday: March 26, 1948, Aries

Profession: Musician, Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(554 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

L-R: American Idol Judges Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez and Harry Connick, Jr.

Every Former American Idol Judge Will Return for Its Final Season

American Idol's next season will be its last and, already, it seems that the show has plans to go out with a bang: Every former judge will return for the final season, Access Hollywood reports. Yup, that means we'll see Simon Cowell, Paula Abdul, Ran… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Epic - Trailer
02:02 — EPIC is a 3D CG action-adventure comedy that reveals a hidden world unlike any other. From the creators of ICE AGE and RIO, EPIC tells the story of an (more…)
Vocal Group
01:33 — Accepting the 2016 ACM Award for Vocal Group is Little Big Town.
Katy Perry's Dream Of Performing With Dolly Parton Is Coming True
01:16 — After years of trying to sharing the stage together, Dolly Parton and Katy Perry finally found the perfect time to collaborate -- at the 2016 ACM Awar (more…)
The Polar Express
01:16 — A boy boards a magical train on its way to the North Pole. Based on the children's book classic.

Watch See all »

Tue May 10 9:45am
Cradle Will Rock FLIXe

Drama about the collision of art and politics in the 1930s, as Orson Welles tries to stage a left-wing musical with federal funding.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Wed May 11 5:00am
Cradle Will Rock FLIXe

Drama about the collision of art and politics in the 1930s, as Orson Welles tries to stage a left-wing musical with federal funding.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Mon May 16 2:05pm
Cradle Will Rock FLIXe

Drama about the collision of art and politics in the 1930s, as Orson Welles tries to stage a left-wing musical with federal funding.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steven Tyler
Steven Tyler Wants Donald Trump to Stop Using "Dream On"

Trump's gonna have to find a new campaign song

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Season 4 Plotlines, As Told By Real Country Songs

Who's leaving town?!

Steven Tyler
Watch Steven Tyler Sing "I Don't Want to Miss a Thing" on the Street in Russia

You don't want to miss this one-of-a-kind Aerosmith cover

Chelsea Tyler, Jon Foster
Steven Tyler's Daughter Chelsea Engaged to Jon Foster

Steven Tyler's daughter Chelsea is engaged to Jon Foster, People reports. Before popping the questio…

Beth and Howard Stern, Steven Tyler, Rob Zombie, John 5 and Slash
Bon Jovi, Jimmy Kimmel, Chris Christie Attend Howard Stern's 60th Birthday Bash

Howard Stern celebrated his 60th birthday in style Friday night. Celebrities including Bon Jovi, Joa…

Ryan Seacrest, Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick, Jr.
Behind the Scenes: American Idol Gets Back in Tune for Season 13

It's called The Chamber. Several crew members have nicknamed it the Sweatbox. But to American Idol h…