Steven Tyler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Steven Victor Tallarico

Birth Place: Yonkers, NY

Birthday: March 26, 1948, Aries

Profession: Musician, Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(555 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

L-R: American Idol Judges Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez and Harry Connick, Jr.

Every Former American Idol Judge Will Return for Its Final Season

American Idol's next season will be its last and, already, it seems that the show has plans to go out with a bang: Every former judge will return for the final season, Access Hollywood reports. Yup, that means we'll see Simon Cowell, Paula Abdul, Ran… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Epic - Trailer 2
02:20 — From the creators of "Ice Age" comes the story of a battle between good and evil. When a young girl finds herself magically transported into this secr (more…)
Epic - Trailer 1
02:18 — From the creators of "Ice Age" comes the story of a battle between good and evil. When a young girl finds herself magically transported into this secr (more…)
Epic - Trailer 3
02:22 — From the creators of "Ice Age" comes the story of a battle between good and evil. When a young girl finds herself magically transported into this secr (more…)
Epic - Clip - Rings of Knowledge
00:53 — From the creators of "Ice Age" comes the story of a battle between good and evil. When a young girl finds herself magically transported into this secr (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:25am
Be Cool STZEN

Mobster Chili Palmer ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer in this sequel.

I’ll Watch186 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steven Tyler
Steven Tyler Wants Donald Trump to Stop Using "Dream On"

Trump's gonna have to find a new campaign song

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Season 4 Plotlines, As Told By Real Country Songs

Who's leaving town?!

Steven Tyler
Watch Steven Tyler Sing "I Don't Want to Miss a Thing" on the Street in Russia

You don't want to miss this one-of-a-kind Aerosmith cover

Chelsea Tyler, Jon Foster
Steven Tyler's Daughter Chelsea Engaged to Jon Foster

Steven Tyler's daughter Chelsea is engaged to Jon Foster, People reports. Before popping the questio…

Beth and Howard Stern, Steven Tyler, Rob Zombie, John 5 and Slash
Bon Jovi, Jimmy Kimmel, Chris Christie Attend Howard Stern's 60th Birthday Bash

Howard Stern celebrated his 60th birthday in style Friday night. Celebrities including Bon Jovi, Joa…

Ryan Seacrest, Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick, Jr.
Behind the Scenes: American Idol Gets Back in Tune for Season 13

It's called The Chamber. Several crew members have nicknamed it the Sweatbox. But to American Idol h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Victor Tallarico
  • Birth Place: Yonkers, NY
  • Birthday: March 26, 1948, Aries
  • Profession: Musician, Singer, Songwriter, Actor