Steven Strait Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Strait

Birth Name: Steven A. Strait

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 23, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(109 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Magic City

Weekend TV Reviews: Magic City, Client List, Making of Frozen Planet, More

I would never tire of looking at Starz's lush new period piece Magic City (Friday, 10/9c). There's much that's entrancing in the swank late-'50s décor of Miami Beach's plush Miramar Playa Hotel, with so much chic couture on display as the well… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What Is the Most Expensive Man-Made Object Ever Built?
03:56 — Marking the premiere of the new Syfy TV series "The Expanse," this week’s “Who Knew?” is all about outer space. So who better to help grapple with the (more…)
Starz Studios Presents: Magic City
13:32 — STARZ Studios gives you an inside look at the sultry, sexy, deadly world of "Magic City." Go behind the scenes with the cast and crew as they discuss (more…)
Building an Empire
01:32 — The backdrop of "Magic City" is the lavish Miramar Playa Hotel. To recreate the grandeur of the 50s, no detail was overlooked. The result? One of the (more…)
The Cars of Magic City
01:32 — In "Magic City," the stylish cars are more than decoration; they're characters unto themselves. From Stevie's convertible to Ike's land shark, see who (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Magic City
A Clean-Shaven Jeffrey Dean Morgan and 8 More Amenities at Magic City's Miramar Playa Hotel

Welcome to the Miramar Playa Hotel, a retreat for luxury, glamour and decadence. In Starz's Magic Ci…

Jeffrey Dean Morgan
Exclusive Video: Watch Jeffrey Dean Morgan in the Premiere of Magic City

On the new Starz series Magic City, Jeffrey Dean Morgan stars as Ike Evans, the owner of the Miramar…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven A. Strait
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 23, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans