Steven StraitCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Steven A. Strait

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 23, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

User Rating: (108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Got into modeling as a teen after being spotted by an agent at the gym.
  • In prep school, he received special permission from administration officials to wear his hair long because of modeling assignments.
  • Was featured in photographer Bruce Weber's 2001 book, All-American: Short Stories.
  • Studied at the Stella Adler Studio of Acting and the Black Nexxus Studio in New York City.
  • For his first feature role, 2005's Sky High, he performed a cover version of the Fixx song One Thing Leads to Another for the soundtrack.

Relationships

  • Lynn Collins — Wife

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop