Steven Spielberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Steven Allan Spielberg

Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(237 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The BFG</em>

Let The BFG Trailer Remind You How Fun It Is to Be a Child

The first official trailer for The BFG is everything you want it to be: magical, exhilarating and kind of scary. In the two-minute preview, we see the beginning of Sophie's (Ruby Barhill) journey as she gets snatched by the Big Friendly Giant (Mark R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Terra Nova Season 1
From executive producers Steven Spielberg, Peter Chernin, René Echevarria and Brannon Braga comes an epic family adventure 85 million years in the mak (more…)
Shia LaBeouf Didn't Like the Movies He Made With Steven Spielberg
01:26 — The actor gets candid about the ill-received 'Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull.'
Shia LaBeouf Didn't Like the Movies He Made With Steven Spielberg
01:25 — The actor gets candid about the ill-received 'Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull.'
Shia LaBeouf Has 2 Missy Elliott Tattoos
00:57 — In an interview with "Variety," the actor makes some surprising statements about his tat collection and his feelings for director Steven Spielberg.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
Eagle Eye MOMAX

Two strangers become pawns in a diabolical plot and must work together to prove that they are not terrorists.

I’ll Watch1296 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:30am
The Color Purple OXYGN

Celie is a Southern black woman who lives in fear of her domineering, abusive husband. She learns to stick up for herself after befriending the strong-willed Sofia, who pays a price for her fierce independent streak, and Shug, one of her husband's mistress (more…)

I’ll Watch804 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
The Color Purple OXYGN

Celie is a Southern black woman who lives in fear of her domineering, abusive husband. She learns to stick up for herself after befriending the strong-willed Sofia, who pays a price for her fierce independent streak, and Shug, one of her husband's mistress (more…)

I’ll Watch804 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Harrison Ford, <em>Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom</em>
We're Getting Another Indiana Jones Movie We Didn't Ask For

The long-threatened sequel to Indiana Jones and the Crystal Skull is coming in 2019

Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg "Not 100 Percent Behind" Academy's Diversity Plan, Pitches His Own Idea

Stop the fancy campaigns

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol
Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

See the complete list

Melissa Mathison and Harrison Ford
E.T. Writer Melissa Mathison Dies at 65

Harrison Ford's ex-wife had been sick prior to her death

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>
Fox Picks Up Minority Report Sequel Series, Lucifer for Fall

Fox has added more shows to its fall lineup

Octavia Spencer
Fox Ceases Production on Red Band Society — What's Next for the Drama?

Is Red Band Society close to flat-lining? The acclaimed Fox medical drama about a group of teenagers…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Allan Spielberg
  • Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: December 18, 1946, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.