Steven Spielberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Steven Allan Spielberg

Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(216 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The BFG</em>

Let The BFG Trailer Remind You How Fun It Is to Be a Child

The first official trailer for The BFG is everything you want it to be: magical, exhilarating and kind of scary. In the two-minute preview, we see the beginning of Sophie's (Ruby Barhill) journey as she gets snatched by the Big Friendly Giant (Mark R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Extant: A Pack Of Cards Trailer
01:41 — Sparks becomes determined to keep Molly's "offspring" alive at any cost and maintain the visions of his deceased daughter. Meanwhile, John learns that (more…)
Under The Dome: Go Now Trailer
02:01 — A new threat from the Dome puts the residents of Chester's Mill at risk of being crushed to death. Meanwhile, Melanie's health continues to deteriorat (more…)
Extant: Before The Blood Trailer
01:32 — Molly comes face-to-face with her offspring and realizes she may be the only one who can stop the impending danger. Meanwhile, Julie uncovers dark sec (more…)
Smash: On Broadway Trailer
04:24 — "Bombshell" returns to New York in hopes of landing a theater for its Broadway debut, but a new scandal puts its fate in jeopardy.

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 10:45am
Joe Versus the Volcano HBOEAL

Natives need a sacrifice in order to ensure that their tropical paradise does not sink into the ocean, so a man with a negative prognosis is offered a fortune to jump into the island volcano.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Tue May 24 3:05pm
Transformers HBO2e

A teen finds himself at the center of a battle to save Earth from transforming alien robots.

I’ll Watch1438 Watching
Tue May 24 8:00pm
True Grit FXM

An alcoholic U.S. Marshal and a 14-year-old girl track down her father's killer with the help of a Texas Ranger. As the three brave dangerous Indian territory, they discover their prey has fallen in with a more-experienced criminal.

I’ll Watch691 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Harrison Ford, <em>Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom</em>
We're Getting Another Indiana Jones Movie We Didn't Ask For

The long-threatened sequel to Indiana Jones and the Crystal Skull is coming in 2019

Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg "Not 100 Percent Behind" Academy's Diversity Plan, Pitches His Own Idea

Stop the fancy campaigns

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol
Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

See the complete list

Melissa Mathison and Harrison Ford
E.T. Writer Melissa Mathison Dies at 65

Harrison Ford's ex-wife had been sick prior to her death

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>
Fox Picks Up Minority Report Sequel Series, Lucifer for Fall

Fox has added more shows to its fall lineup

Octavia Spencer
Fox Ceases Production on Red Band Society — What's Next for the Drama?

Is Red Band Society close to flat-lining? The acclaimed Fox medical drama about a group of teenagers…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Allan Spielberg
  • Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: December 18, 1946, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »