Steven Spielberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Steven Allan Spielberg

Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(236 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The BFG</em>

Let The BFG Trailer Remind You How Fun It Is to Be a Child

The first official trailer for The BFG is everything you want it to be: magical, exhilarating and kind of scary. In the two-minute preview, we see the beginning of Sophie's (Ruby Barhill) journey as she gets snatched by the Big Friendly Giant (Mark R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Steven Spielberg and a Bunch of Other Stars Have a Lot of Unclaimed Money!
01:37 — Finally…these rich celebs can be richer.
Jaws to Celebrate 40th Anniversary
03:58 — Ben Mankiewicz, weekend daytime host of Turner Classic movies joins Richard Lui to discuss the 40th anniversary of the Steven Spielberg film “Jaws” an (more…)
Claire Confronts Drill
01:32 — Harper already told you what was coming.
Bridge of Spies Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
02:44 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Bridge of Spies' starring Tom Hanks and Mark Rylance, directed by Steven Spielberg.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 8:00pm
Men in Black AMC

A humans-against-aliens saga in which a secret-agent duo track extraterrestrials living on Earth. The trouble begins when one particularly nasty visitor, a giant roach, steps out of line, sending the agents on a race to squash the bug before it does the sa (more…)

I’ll Watch715 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:45pm
Men in Black AMC

A humans-against-aliens saga in which a secret-agent duo track extraterrestrials living on Earth. The trouble begins when one particularly nasty visitor, a giant roach, steps out of line, sending the agents on a race to squash the bug before it does the sa (more…)

I’ll Watch715 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:00pm
Men in Black AMC

A humans-against-aliens saga in which a secret-agent duo track extraterrestrials living on Earth. The trouble begins when one particularly nasty visitor, a giant roach, steps out of line, sending the agents on a race to squash the bug before it does the sa (more…)

I’ll Watch715 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Harrison Ford, <em>Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom</em>
We're Getting Another Indiana Jones Movie We Didn't Ask For

The long-threatened sequel to Indiana Jones and the Crystal Skull is coming in 2019

Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg "Not 100 Percent Behind" Academy's Diversity Plan, Pitches His Own Idea

Stop the fancy campaigns

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol
Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

See the complete list

Melissa Mathison and Harrison Ford
E.T. Writer Melissa Mathison Dies at 65

Harrison Ford's ex-wife had been sick prior to her death

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>
Fox Picks Up Minority Report Sequel Series, Lucifer for Fall

Fox has added more shows to its fall lineup

Octavia Spencer
Fox Ceases Production on Red Band Society — What's Next for the Drama?

Is Red Band Society close to flat-lining? The acclaimed Fox medical drama about a group of teenagers…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Allan Spielberg
  • Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: December 18, 1946, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend