Steven Spielberg Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Steven Allan Spielberg

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: December 18, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (211 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Octavia Spencer
Fox Ceases Production on Red Band Society — What's Next for the Drama?

Is Red Band Society close to flat-lining? The acclaimed Fox medical drama about a group of teenagers…

Greg Berlanti, Shonda Rhimes
Q&A: TV's Power Producers Probe Primetime

Most TV producers dream of finding one hit series. But for a handful of successful production compan…

TNT logo, Steven Spielberg
TNT Orders Fantasy Action Pilot Lumen From Steven Spielberg's Amblin TV

As Falling Skies prepares to end its run next year, TNT is turning again to Steven Spielberg and his…

Tom Cruise and Samantha Morton
Fox Orders Minority Report Sequel

Fox has ordered a pilot for a Minority Report television sequel.

Tom Cruise
Steven Spielberg Developing Minority Report TV Series

Crime procedurals are all the rage on the small screen these days, but will viewers tune in for a fu…

Greg Poehler
Review: Extant and New NBC Summer Comedies

In space, no one can see you conceive. That appears to be the weird but intriguing premise of CBS's…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's biggest night

2012 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on Hollywood's biggest night

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 3:00pm
Twister A&E

Spectacular special effects highlight this cliché-riddled story of divorcing scientists (Helen Hunt, Bill Paxton) who are obsessed with tracking tornadoes in Oklahoma. Jan De Bont (“Speed”) directed. Michael Crichton co-wrote the script with his wife (more…)

Sat Mar 28 5:30pm
Deep Impact A&E

Scientists scramble to stop a giant comet that is threatening to destroy Earth in this drama with good special effects and a script full of plot holes. Robert Duvall, Tea Leoni, Morgan Freeman, Vanessa Redgrave. Directed by Mimi Leder. Steven Spielberg is (more…)

Sat Mar 28 5:30pm
Eagle Eye FXM

Shia LaBeouf and Michelle Monaghan star as two strangers who become pawns in a diabolical plot and must work together to prove that they are not terrorists.