Steven Spielberg Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Steven Allan Spielberg

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: December 18, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (211 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Octavia Spencer
Fox Ceases Production on Red Band Society — What's Next for the Drama?

Is Red Band Society close to flat-lining? The acclaimed Fox medical drama about a group of teenagers…

Greg Berlanti, Shonda Rhimes
Q&A: TV's Power Producers Probe Primetime

Most TV producers dream of finding one hit series. But for a handful of successful production compan…

TNT logo, Steven Spielberg
TNT Orders Fantasy Action Pilot Lumen From Steven Spielberg's Amblin TV

As Falling Skies prepares to end its run next year, TNT is turning again to Steven Spielberg and his…

Tom Cruise and Samantha Morton
Fox Orders Minority Report Sequel

Fox has ordered a pilot for a Minority Report television sequel.

Tom Cruise
Steven Spielberg Developing Minority Report TV Series

Crime procedurals are all the rage on the small screen these days, but will viewers tune in for a fu…

Greg Poehler
Review: Extant and New NBC Summer Comedies

In space, no one can see you conceive. That appears to be the weird but intriguing premise of CBS's…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's biggest night

2012 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on Hollywood's biggest night

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:00pm
Saving Private Ryan TNT

A U.S. Army captain leads a mission to rescue a GI trapped behind enemy lines in France on D-Day after all three of the soldier's brothers are killed in action. As the search commences, the close-knit squad sets out through areas still thick with Nazis.

Sun Mar 29 9:00am
Arachnophobia ESQTV

A doctor in a small town discovers that a spate of recent deaths are due to lethal spiders that have spawned after being accidentally shipped there from South America. He fights the deadly creatures with the help of an outrageous exterminator.

Sun Mar 29 2:00pm
A.I. Artificial Intelligence WGNA

A robot boy designed to feel love longs to become human, and embarks on a soulful journey after being forsaken by his inventor. Befriended by a pleasure cyborg and a talking "super toy" bear, the artificial boy flees a city where robots must fight for the (more…)