Steven SpielbergCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Steven Allan Spielberg

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: December 18, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating: (211 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Octavia Spencer
Fox Ceases Production on Red Band Society — What's Next for the Drama?

Is Red Band Society close to flat-lining? The acclaimed Fox medical drama about a group of…

Greg Berlanti, Shonda Rhimes
Q&A: TV's Power Producers Probe Primetime

Most TV producers dream of finding one hit series. But for a handful of successful product…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 12:00pm
War of the Worlds TNT

An ordinary man protects his children from alien invaders amidst an all-out attack on planet Earth. Transporting his children from New York to Boston in an attempt to find safety, he must become the protector and provider he never was in marriage.

Sat Jan 31 7:30pm
Cowboys & Aliens TNT

Jake Lonergan (Daniel Craig) wakes up in the Old West with a high-tech gadget on his wrist and no memory of his past. According to the townsfolk he's a wanted criminal, but when aliens attack, Jake and his gadget turn out to be their only hope for survival (more…)

Sun Feb 1 7:00pm
Back to the Future ABCFAM

An eccentric scientist builds a time machine, which accidentally transports a high-school student back to the 1950s, where the teen inadvertently interferes with the budding romance between his future parents. The boy must figure out how to set things righ (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop