Steven Spielberg Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Steven Allan Spielberg

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: December 18, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (211 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Octavia Spencer
Fox Ceases Production on Red Band Society — What's Next for the Drama?

Is Red Band Society close to flat-lining? The acclaimed Fox medical drama about a group of…

Greg Berlanti, Shonda Rhimes
Q&A: TV's Power Producers Probe Primetime

Most TV producers dream of finding one hit series. But for a handful of successful product…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 1:00am
Arachnophobia ESQTV

A doctor in a small town discovers that a spate of recent deaths are due to lethal spiders that have spawned after being accidentally shipped there from South America. He fights the deadly creatures with the help of an outrageous exterminator.

Mon Mar 2 5:58pm
Jurassic Park AMC

Genetically engineered dinosaurs run amok on a remote island. It's up to a paleontologist, a paleobotanist and a mathematician to outmaneuver the deadly beasts and find their way back to civilization. Based on Michael Crichton's best seller. The film won t (more…)

Tue Mar 3 12:02am
Jurassic Park AMC

Genetically engineered dinosaurs run amok on a remote island. It's up to a paleontologist, a paleobotanist and a mathematician to outmaneuver the deadly beasts and find their way back to civilization. Based on Michael Crichton's best seller. The film won t (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop