Steven Spielberg Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Steven Allan Spielberg

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: December 18, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (211 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Octavia Spencer
Fox Ceases Production on Red Band Society — What's Next for the Drama?

Is Red Band Society close to flat-lining? The acclaimed Fox medical drama about a group of…

Greg Berlanti, Shonda Rhimes
Q&A: TV's Power Producers Probe Primetime

Most TV producers dream of finding one hit series. But for a handful of successful product…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 12:00pm
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade USA

The Indiana Jones trilogy reaches its gripping climax with the fearless archeologist once again pitted against the Nazis as he musters up every last ounce of cunning and courage to rescue his father and the mythical Holy Grail from their evil clutches.

Thu Mar 5 2:30pm
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom USA

Indy gets help from a feisty heroine and a sawed-off sidekick in this "Raiders" prequel featuring a sacred jewel, a bloodthirsty cult, human sacrifices, runaway mining cars, a chamber of scorpions and a perilous bridge.

Thu Mar 5 5:00pm
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull USA

Indy races to rescue an old friend who has vanished after discovering a strange artifact that could hold the key to world domination. Old friends, new enemies and spectacular action sequences abound against a backdrop of Cold War intrigue.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop