Steven Soderbergh Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Steven Andrew Soderbergh

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: January 14, 1963, Capricorn

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer, Editor, Cinematographer

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Riley Keough and Aidan Devine, <em>The Girlfriend Experience</em>

Starz Renews The Girlfriend Experience for Season 2

Starz has greenlit a second season of the Steven Soderbergh-produced limited series The Girlfriend Experience, the network announced Monday. Co-creators Lodge Kerrigan and Amy Seimitz, who wrote and directed the first season, will remain on board to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Haywire - Clip - Mallory Kane Just Called Me
00:58 — This action-thriller directed by Steven Soderbergh boasts a talented cast that includes Channing Tatum, Ewan McGregor and Michael Douglas and introduc (more…)
Magic Mike - Clip - That's a Lot of Ones
00:58 — A dramatic comedy set in the world of male strippers, directed by Steven Soderbergh and starring Channing Tatum as Mike. The film follows him as takes (more…)
Magic Mike - Clip - Shadow Dance
00:15 — A dramatic comedy set in the world of male strippers, directed by Steven Soderbergh and starring Channing Tatum as Mike. The film follows him as takes (more…)
Magic Mike - Clip - You Still Owe Me
00:57 — A dramatic comedy set in the world of male strippers, directed by Steven Soderbergh and starring Channing Tatum as Mike. The film follows him as takes (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:25am
Ocean's Thirteen HBO

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch443 Watching
Tue Aug 30 9:30pm
Magic Mike XXL HBOSGe

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Thu Sep 1 4:00pm
Erin Brockovich AMC

Oscar winner Julia Roberts as a sassy, low-level law-office worker who becomes obsessed with a case involving a California utility company that's accused of polluting the drinking water in a small town. The real-life Erin Brockovich has a cameo as a waitre (more…)

I’ll Watch449 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Clive Owen, <em>The Knick</em>
Everything You Need to Know About The Knick Season 2

Can Thackery overcome his addiction?

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Cliff Martinez
Surgical Instruments: The Knick's Cliff Martinez on Creating the Show's Musical Heartbeat

If you were initially thrown by the modern, electronic music used to score Steven Soderbergh's 1900-…

Clive Owen
8 Reasons You Need to Watch Cinemax's The Knick

Do you ever sit in your doctor's waiting room, impatiently sighing and checking your watch? Cinemax'…

Caitriona Balfe, Sam Heughan
Weekend Review: The Knick, Outlander

Cinemax, the scruffy bastard stepchild of HBO, is the perfect home for Steven Soderbergh's harrowing…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Andrew Soderbergh
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, GA
  • Birthday: January 14, 1963, Capricorn
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Writer, Editor, Cinematographer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay