Steven Soderbergh Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Steven Andrew Soderbergh

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: January 14, 1963, Capricorn

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer, Editor, Cinematographer

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gavin Rossdale

Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer Gavin Rossdale g… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 26 10:30pm
Good Night, and Good Luck HBOSGe

George Clooney co-wrote, directed and costars in this vivid chronicle of CBS newsman Edward R. Murrow's battle with Sen. Joseph McCarthy over his Communist witch-hunts in the 1950s. David Strathairn, Patricia Clarkson, Jeff Daniels, Robert Downey Jr., Fran (more…)

Wed Apr 29 5:30pm
Ocean's Eleven AMC

Remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper about a daring heist involving an underground vault that serves three of Las Vegas' biggest casinos, and the ragtag squad of criminal specialists who try to pull it off.

Thu Apr 30 12:01am
Ocean's Eleven AMC

Remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper about a daring heist involving an underground vault that serves three of Las Vegas' biggest casinos, and the ragtag squad of criminal specialists who try to pull it off.

More NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Cliff Martinez
Surgical Instruments: The Knick's Cliff Martinez on Creating the Show's Musical Heartbeat

If you were initially thrown by the modern, electronic music used to score Steven Soderbergh's 1900-…

Clive Owen
8 Reasons You Need to Watch Cinemax's The Knick

Do you ever sit in your doctor's waiting room, impatiently sighing and checking your watch? Cinemax'…

Caitriona Balfe, Sam Heughan
Weekend Review: The Knick, Outlander

Cinemax, the scruffy bastard stepchild of HBO, is the perfect home for Steven Soderbergh's harrowing…

Luis Butelli and Clive Owen
Surgical Theater: Cinemax's The Knick Takes a Graphic Look at 1900s-Era Medicine

Well, so much for that. Just over a year ago, Oscar- and Emmy-winning director Steven Soderbergh (Tr…

Steven Soderbergh
Amazon Adds Steven Soderbergh Comedy to Pilot Season

Steven Soderbergh is getting in the Amazon business: The company has added his new comedy to its thi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Andrew Soderbergh
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, GA
  • Birthday: January 14, 1963, Capricorn
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Writer, Editor, Cinematographer
  • User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (13 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »