Steven Soderbergh Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Steven Andrew Soderbergh

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: January 14, 1963, Capricorn

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer, Editor, Cinematographer

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clive Owen, <em>The Knick</em>

Everything You Need to Know About The Knick Season 2

Hitch up your best white leather boots -- The Knick is back. As it was in its first season, the Cinemax drama is at once horrifying and beautiful. (The gruesome primitive surgery scenes aren't for the squeamish, but director Steven Soderbergh's visio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Girlfriend Experience
Christine Reade is a law student and an intern at a prestigious firm but her focus quickly shifts when a classmate introduces her to the world of tran (more…)
The Girlfriend Experience: Hero Trailer
01:00 — Christine Reade is a law student in Chicago who is drawn into the world of providing. After getting a taste of the taboo lifestyle she is in danger of (more…)
The Girlfriend Experience: Hero Trailer
01:00 — Christine Reade is a law student in Chicago who is drawn into the world of providing. After getting a taste of the taboo lifestyle she is in danger of (more…)
The Girlfriend Experience: An Inside Look
02:00 — Get an in depth look at the new Starz Original series The Girlfriend Experience. Highly competitive and looking for excitement, Christine is drawn int (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 4:00pm
Erin Brockovich CMT

Oscar winner Julia Roberts as a sassy, low-level law-office worker who becomes obsessed with a case involving a California utility company that's accused of polluting the drinking water in a small town. The real-life Erin Brockovich has a cameo as a waitre (more…)

I’ll Watch439 Watching
Sun Jun 26 1:00pm
Erin Brockovich CMT

Oscar winner Julia Roberts as a sassy, low-level law-office worker who becomes obsessed with a case involving a California utility company that's accused of polluting the drinking water in a small town. The real-life Erin Brockovich has a cameo as a waitre (more…)

I’ll Watch439 Watching
Mon Jun 27 9:00pm
Erin Brockovich CMT

Oscar winner Julia Roberts as a sassy, low-level law-office worker who becomes obsessed with a case involving a California utility company that's accused of polluting the drinking water in a small town. The real-life Erin Brockovich has a cameo as a waitre (more…)

I’ll Watch439 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Cliff Martinez
Surgical Instruments: The Knick's Cliff Martinez on Creating the Show's Musical Heartbeat

If you were initially thrown by the modern, electronic music used to score Steven Soderbergh's 1900-…

Clive Owen
8 Reasons You Need to Watch Cinemax's The Knick

Do you ever sit in your doctor's waiting room, impatiently sighing and checking your watch? Cinemax'…

Caitriona Balfe, Sam Heughan
Weekend Review: The Knick, Outlander

Cinemax, the scruffy bastard stepchild of HBO, is the perfect home for Steven Soderbergh's harrowing…

Luis Butelli and Clive Owen
Surgical Theater: Cinemax's The Knick Takes a Graphic Look at 1900s-Era Medicine

Well, so much for that. Just over a year ago, Oscar- and Emmy-winning director Steven Soderbergh (Tr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Andrew Soderbergh
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, GA
  • Birthday: January 14, 1963, Capricorn
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Writer, Editor, Cinematographer

Trending TonightSee all »