Steven Soderbergh Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Steven Andrew Soderbergh

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: January 14, 1963, Capricorn

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer, Editor, Cinematographer

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gavin Rossdale

Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer Gavin Rossdale guest-stars as a new villain. The bulk of the milestone hour is devoted to a "Sliding Doors" plot &md… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 10 12:20am
Traffic ENC

Intertwining tales of America's war on drugs. One story touches on the man appointed to control the programme only to find that his daughter is a heroine addict. Another finds the wife of a jailed drugs baron trying control a business her husband had hidde (more…)

Tue May 12 6:20am
Rumor Has It HBO2

A journalist suspects that her mother and grandmother may have been the inspirations for "The Graduate."

Wed May 13 5:30pm
Traffic ENC

Intertwining tales of America's war on drugs. One story touches on the man appointed to control the programme only to find that his daughter is a heroine addict. Another finds the wife of a jailed drugs baron trying control a business her husband had hidde (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Cliff Martinez
Surgical Instruments: The Knick's Cliff Martinez on Creating the Show's Musical Heartbeat

If you were initially thrown by the modern, electronic music used to score Steven Soderbergh's 1900-…

Clive Owen
8 Reasons You Need to Watch Cinemax's The Knick

Do you ever sit in your doctor's waiting room, impatiently sighing and checking your watch? Cinemax'…

Caitriona Balfe, Sam Heughan
Weekend Review: The Knick, Outlander

Cinemax, the scruffy bastard stepchild of HBO, is the perfect home for Steven Soderbergh's harrowing…

Luis Butelli and Clive Owen
Surgical Theater: Cinemax's The Knick Takes a Graphic Look at 1900s-Era Medicine

Well, so much for that. Just over a year ago, Oscar- and Emmy-winning director Steven Soderbergh (Tr…

Steven Soderbergh
Amazon Adds Steven Soderbergh Comedy to Pilot Season

Steven Soderbergh is getting in the Amazon business: The company has added his new comedy to its thi…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Andrew Soderbergh
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, GA
  • Birthday: January 14, 1963, Capricorn
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Writer, Editor, Cinematographer
  • User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (13 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »