Steven Soderbergh Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Steven Andrew Soderbergh

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: January 14, 1963, Capricorn

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer, Editor, Cinematographer

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bus…

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan vot…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 5:15am
Rumor Has It HBO2e

A journalist suspects that her mother and grandmother may have been the inspirations for "The Graduate."

Tue Mar 10 5:30pm
Ocean's Eleven AMC

Remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper about a daring heist involving an underground vault that serves three of Las Vegas' biggest casinos, and the ragtag squad of criminal specialists who try to pull it off.

Tue Mar 10 8:00pm
Magic MikeNew E!

Veteran male stripper Magic Mike teaches a protégé about seducing women, making big bucks and hard partying in this comedy-drama inspired by Channing Tatum's life before he became an actor.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop